Name:The Coach House at Roydon Hall

Summary

Substantial coach house of late 18th or early 19th century date with a symmetrical southern façade. A photographic survey of the building was carried out in 2014 in association with internal alterations.

Parish:ROYDON (NEAR DISS), SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

July 2014. Building Survey
Historic Building Recording.
A basic record was made of The Coach House building during internal alterations associated with a change of use.
This substantial coach house is of late 18th- or early 19th-century date with a symmetrical southern façade. The main opening is formed of 3 sets of double doors. The fenestration is generally domestic in character.
A. Yardy (HES), 22 July 2015.

• COACH HOUSE (18th Century to 21st Century - 1780 AD? to 2100 AD)