Name:Odd nos 37 to 43 Bracondale

Odd nos 37 to 43 are a terrace of four houses dating to the early 19th century. They are constructed of yellow brick and have a slate roof with four brick chimneys. No 37 also has French windows and a wrought-iron verandah with a partially glazed roof.

Odd nos 37 to 43 Bracondale. Norwich.
Terrace of four houses. Early 19th century. Yellow brick (part-painted); slate roof, four brick chimneys, two storeys, eighteen first-floor windows, symmetrical. Panelled doors have fanlights with intersecting glazing bars (No 37 plain) which alternate with large-paned sash windows. No 37 has French windows and first-floor sashes with glazing bars. Box cornice. Wrought-iron verandah with part-glazed roof.

• TERRACE (Post Medieval to Modern - 1800 AD to 2050 AD)