Name:Duncan's Farmhouse, Lynn Road

Summary

Duncan's Farmhouse is a mid 18th century farmhouse of brick with a slate roof. This two storey building has a central panelled door and is arranged in three bays. Above the door is a Regency French window with glazing bars leading to a balcony formed by the door hood. This balcony below has an ogeed hood supported on wrought iron uprights.

Parish:TILNEY ST LAWRENCE, WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK

June 1987. Listed, Grade II.
Duncan's Farmhouse, Lynn Road.
"Farmhouse. Mid 18th century. Brick with slate roof. Two and a half storeys in three bays. Central panelled door below Five-vaned fanlight. Flat hood carried on fluted Doric columns with pilasters to wall. Above door is Regency French window with glazing bars leading to balcony formed by door hood."
Amended E. McDonald (HES), 11 March 2020.

• FARMHOUSE (18th Century to 21st Century - 1730 AD? to 2100 AD)